• Department Name – Politics
  • Introduction – Politics department was started in 1993-94.
  • Seats/Intake – 2 Division having maximum 120 students each For FYBA.
  • Eligibility – 12th Pass
  • Admission Procedure – As per the norms and guidelines led down by the government as well as University
  • Teaching Staff Information – 

Name – Prof. Wakchaure S.D.

Designation – Head, Assistant Professor

Qualification – M.A.(Politics), Ph.D. (appear)

Experience – 22 years

Results

2012-2013 T.Y.B.A Vidya Pooja K.
Sahane Rajshri S.
Bamhane Archna P.
2013-2014 T.Y.B.A Gunjal Sayali S.
Hadawale Yogita P.
Gopale Reshma S.
2014-2015 T.Y.B.A Kurhade Pooja R.
Bamhane S.B.
Jathar S.V.
2015-2016 T.Y.B.A Madhe Manisha S.
Auti Sangita B.
Kadale Pushpa

Extra-Curricular Activities

  • Soft Skill Development program for T.Y.B.Com.
  • NCC
  • NSS
  • Chartered Accountant Exam (CA- common proficiency Test)

Events

  • Industrial Visit for T.Y.B.Com.
  • Commerce festival

Student Alumni List

  • Mr. Mane Yogesh Sainath

    Address – A/P-Rajuri,Tal-Junnar,Dist-Pune

    Year of passing – 2011-2012

    Designation – Assistant Professor In Hon-B. J. College, Ale., Financial Advisor of Credit Co-Operative Society.

  • Mr. Anasari Kalim Intajarali

    Address – A/P-Alephata, Tal-Junnarn Dist-Pune

    Year of passing – 2011-2012

    Designation – Businessman

  • Mr. Wavhal Sanket Sadhashiv

    Address – A/P-Ale, Tal – Junnar, Dist-Pune

    Year of passing – 2011-2012

    Designation – Businessman

  • Mr. Lokhande Prashant Rambhau

    Address – A/P-Jadhavvadi (Bori-B/K) Tal-Junnar, Dist.-Pune

    Year of passing – 2011-2012

    Designation – Branch Manager in Sharadchandra Nagari Sahakari Patsanstha Ltd.Rajuri.

  • Mr. Auti Vishwas Sakharam

    Address – A/P – Rajuri, Tal – Junnar, Dist – Pune

    Year of passing – 2011-2012

    Designation – Finanace Manager in Brigdstone India Pvt.Ltd.

  • Mr. Navnath Sadashiv Naykodi

    Address – A/P-Rajuri,Tal-Junnar,Dist-Pune

    Year of passing – 2011-2012

    Designation – Store Manager In UGC Ltd.

  • Mr. Korde Santosh Sadhashiv

    Address – A/P-Bori-B/K Tal-Junnar,Dist-Pune

    Year of passing – 2011-2012

    Designation – ICWA, Manager in MSEB,Aurangabad.

  • Miss-Poonam Rabhaji Hulawale.

    Address – A/P – Ale, Tal. – Junnar, Dist. – Pune

    Year of passing – 2012-2013

    Designation – Accountant In Credit Co-operative Society

  • Miss-Dangat Rekha Mhatu.

    Address – A/P – Pimpalwandi, Tal. – Junnar, Dist. – Pune.

    Year of passing – 2013-2014

    Designation – Assistant Professor In Hon. – B. J. College, Ale.

  • Mr. Chintamani Popat Kanse.

    Address –

    Year of passing – 2006-2007

    Designation – ICWA, Manager in MNC.

  • Miss. Minakshi Shivaji Kanse

    Address –

    Year of passing – 2007-2008

    Designation – ICWA Final

  • Ganesh Shinde

    Address –

    Year of passing – 2007-2008

    Designation – Manager in Company.

  • Bhor Nilesh

    Address –

    Year of passing – 2007-2008

    Designation – Manager in Company.

  • Mr. Suhas Bhangwant Ghangale.

    Address –

    Year of passing – 2001-2002

    Designation – C.E.O., Sharadchandra Nagari Sahakari Patsanstha, Rajuri