Brief History

The National Cadet Corps is headed by a Director General, an Army Officer of the rank of Lieutenant General, who is responsible for the functioning of the National Cadet Corps in the country through the parade. National Cadet Corps Headquarters situated at Delhi. At the State Level, the country has been divided into 16 Directorates covering all States and Union Territories. Each of the State National Cadet Corps Directorate Headquarters controls two to fourteen Group Headquarters. While Directorates are commanded by Brigadiers or their equivalents, the Groups are commanded by Colonels or equivalents from the Air Force and the Navy, N.C.C. Units are commanded by Major/Lieutenant Colonel or their equivalents.

The department of National Cadets Crops ( N.C.C. ) started with the intention of providing guidance and infrastructure for college students. “ Health is wealth “ is the motto of the  department. The department believes that a sound mind resides in sound body.

That is why the department is striving for the students to keep their body and mind healthy. So the students in rural background should get N.C.C. Army  unit  facility hence Dnyaneshvar Gramonnati Mandals Hon. B. J. Arts ,Com & Science College, Ale and n c c Department in the year 2002 2003

Total Cadets Yearly Enrollment

Sr. No. Year Total
1 2011-12 50
2 2012-13 50
3 2013-14 34
4 2014-15 50
5 2015-16 50
6 2016-17 50
7 2017-18 50

CAMPS IN N.C.C.

Sr. No. Short Form Long Form
1 A.T.C. Annual Training Camp
2 T.S.C Thal Sainik Camp
3 I.D.S.C. Independence Day Sport Camp
4 R.D.C. Republic Day Camp
5 A.A.T. Army Attachment Camp
6 N.I.C. National Integration Camp
7 H.T.C. Hacking and Tracking  Camp
8 A.I.S.T.T.C. All India Shivaji Trail Tracking Camp
9 A.L.C. Advance Leadership Camp
10 S.S.C. Social Service Camp
11 A.S.T.C. All India Summer Training  Camp
12 P.T.C. Para Traps Camp
13 C.A.T.C. Combine Annual Training Camp

Camps Attend In N.C.C.

NO Year ATC camp ATC CAMP Present

Cadet

1 2011-12 47 NCC Gp HQ Pune
2 2012-13 47 NCC Gp HQ Pune
3 2013-14 15 NCC Gp HQ Pune
4 2014-15 08 NCC Gp HQ Pune
5 2015-16 24 NCC Gp HQ Pune
6 2016-17 48 NCC Gp HQ Pune

C-ATC CAMP 2012-13

SR.NO YEAR CAMP NAME VACENCY DATE CAMP LOCATION
1. 2012-13 CATC 13 23-08-2012  TO

01-09-2012

NCC GP HQ ,PUNE
2. 2012-13 CATC 04 13-10-2012 TO

22-10-2012

NCC GP HQ ,PUNE
3. 2012-13 CATC 30 20-11-2012 TO

29-11-2012

NCC GP HQ ,PUNE

NATIONAL CAMP 2012-13

SR NO. CAMP NAME CADET NAME DATE CAMP LOCATION
1. RDC 1.SUO.JHADHAV  SURAJ  GANPAT

2.CDT.SONAWANE RAJESH GANESH

3.CDT.JHADHAV PALLAVI KISAN

4.CDT.GITE POOJA EKNATH

NCC GP HQ ,PUNE
2. TRECK 1.SUO.JHADHAV  SURAJ  GANPAT

2.CDT. NEHE AKSHAY SUNIL

 

KERALA

C-ATC CAMP 2013-14

SR.NO YEAR CAMP NAME VACENCY DATE CAMP LOCATION
1. 2013-14 CATC 02 26-10-2013 TO

04-11-2013

NCC GP HQ ,PUNE
2. 2013-14 CATC 03 02-01-2014 TO

11-01-2014

NCC GP HQ ,PUNE
3. 2013-14 CATC 10 28-05-2014 TO

06-06-2014

NCC GP HQ ,PUNE

NATIONAL CAMP 2013-14

SR NO. CAMP NAME CADET NAME DATE CAMP LOCATION
1. ARMY ATT. 1.CDT FATAKE DUMIL RAMDAS AUNDH
2. RDC 1.CHM.FATAKE DUMIL RAMDAS

2.CDT AHER ABHIJIT R.

3.CDT BANGAR AMOL K.

4.CDT .SAYYAD JARRAR N.

21-09-2014 TO

30-09-2014

NCC GP HQ ,PUNE

C-ATC CAMP 2014-15

SR.NO YEAR CAMP NAME VACENCY DATE CAMP LOCATION
1. 2014-2015 CATC 05 19-06-2014 TO

28-06-2014

NCC GP HQ ,PUNE
2. 2014-2015 CATC 03 05-07-2014 TO

14-07-2014

NCC GP HQ ,PUNE

NATIONAL CAMP 2014-15

SR NO. CAMP NAME CADET NAME DATE CAMP LOCATION
1. TSC 1.SUO.GORE AMEY LALITKUMAR 15-07-2014 TO

24-04-2014

NCC GP HQ ,PUNE
2. TRECK. 1.SGT.SHELAKE SIDDHANT SURESH

2.CDT FULASUNDAR RAVINDRA S.

UTTARAKHAND
3. ARMY ATACHMENT 1. SUO.GORE AMEY LALITKUMAR

2.CDT.GADAGE AKSHAY

3.CDT.PHAWADE ANIL

4.CDT.BHUJBAL GANESH

15-02-2014 TO

01-03-2014

NCC GP HQ ,PUNE

C-ATC CAMP 2015-16

SR.NO YEAR CAMP NAME VACENCY DATE CAMP LOCATION
1. 2015-2016 CATC 707 08 20-07-2016 TO 29-6-2016 NCC GP HQ ,PUNE
2. 2015-2016 CATC 705 16 13-06-2015 TO 22-06-2015 NCC GP HQ ,PUNE

NATIONAL CAMP 2015-16

SR NO. CAMP NAME CADET NAME DATE CAMP LOCATION
1. NIC 1.CHM. FATAKE DUMIL RAMDAS 15-11-2015 TO 26-11-2017 NASHIK
2. RDC 1. SUO.GORE AMEY LALITKUMAR

2JUO. FULASUNDAR RAVINDRA S.

NCC GP HQ ,PUNE
3. ARMY ATACHMENT 1. CDT BANGAR AMOL K.

2.CDT .SAYYAD JARRAR N.

3.CDT THORAT ROHIT  B.

4.CDT AUT SANDESH

5. GHANGALE AKSHAY

26-1-2016 TO 8-2-2016 AUNDH

C-ATC CAMP 2016-17

36 MAH BN NCC PUNE

ANNUAL TRAINING CAMP 2016-17

SR.NO YEAR CAMP NAME VACENCY DATE CAMP LOCATION
1. 2016-17 CATC 701 11 05-06-2016 TO

14-06-2016

NCC GP HQ ,PUNE
2. 2016-17 CATC 718 17 21-10-2016 TO

30-10-2016

NCC GP HQ ,PUNE

 

3. 2016-17 CATC 710 03 20-07-2016  TO

29-07-2016

NCC GP HQ ,PUNE

 

4. 2016-17 CATC 720 17 02-12-2016 TO

11-12-2016

NCC GP HQ ,PUNE

NATIONAL CAMP 2016-17

SR.NO. CAMP NAME CADET NAME DATE LOCATION
01 THAL SAINIK

CAMP

1.SUO. PABLE AKSHAY ANANDA 10-07-2016 TO

08-09-2016

SOLAPUR & AMRAVATI

MAHARASHTRA

02 NATIONAL INTEGRATION CAMP 2. CDT.GHORPADE SNEHA SUBHASH 10-09-2016 TO

21-09-2016

ALAPPUZHA

KERALA

03 NATIONAL INTEGRATION CAMP 3.CDT.AUTI SANDESH S.

4.LCPL. GHULE TUSHAR P.

05-11-2016 TO

15-11-2016

NASHIK

MAHARASHTRA

04 BACHELOR LEADERSHIP

CAMP

5.CDT. THORAT ROHIT B.

6.CDT.WAGHOLE KANCHAN D.

04-11-2016 TO

14-11-2016

KOLHPAUR

MAHARASHTRA

05 NATIONAL TRECKING

CAMP

7.SUO.KORADE NIKHIL BALU

8.JUO.GHANGALE AKSHAY B.

10-12-2016  TO

17-12-2016

SHILONG
06 ARMY

ATTACHMENT

CAMP

9.JUO HADWALE  ADESH  BHANUDAS

10. SGT CHAUGULE MUNA KASAM

11. CDT KURHADE ANIL ANANT

11-01-2017  TO

25-01-2017

PUNE MAHARASHTRA
07 SCUBA DIVING

CAMP

12.SUO. PABLE AKSHAY ANANDA 10-12-2017 TO

19-07-2017

MUMBAI

MAHARASHTRA

C-ATC CAMP 2017-18

36 MAH BN NCC PUNE

ANNUAL TRAINING CAMP 2017-18

SR.NO YEAR CAMP NAME VACENCY DATE CAMP LOCATION
1. 2017-18 CATC 702 04 19/6/2017 TO 28/6/2017 SRPF CAMP SOLAPUR
2. 2017-18 CATC 704 02 29/6/2017 TO 8/7/2017 SRPF CAMP SOLAPUR
3. 2017-18 CATC 711 03 8/8/2017 TO 17/8/2017 SRPF CAMP SOLAPUR
4. 2017-18 CATC 719 05 22/10/2017 TO 31/10/2017 NCC GP HQ ,PUNE
5. 2017-18 CATC 715 18 7/9/2017 TO 16/9/2017 NCC GP HQ ,PUNE
6. 2017-18 CATC 716 02 17/9/2017 TO 26/9/2017 NCC GP HQ ,PUNE

NATIONAL CAMP 2017-18

SR NO. CAMP NAME CADET NAME DATE CAMP LOCATION
1. NIC III 1.SUO PABLE AKSHAY ANANDA

2.CDT DATE PALLAVI NAVNATH

3.MUJAWAR SANOBAR ABDUL

02 OCT 2017 TO 13 OCT 2017 MALOUT PUNJAB
2. RDC 1.JUO HADAWALE ADESH BHANUDAS 17 SEPT 2017 TO 18 OCT 2017 NCC GP HQ ,PUNE

C-ATC CAMP 2018-19

36 MAH BN NCC PUNE

COMBINED ANNUAL TRAINING CAMP 2018-19

SR.NO YEAR CAMP NAME VACENCY DATE CAMP LOCATION
1. 2018-19 CATC 701 03 14 JUNE 2018 TO 23 JUNE 2018 NCC GP HQ ,PUNE
             2. 2018-19 CATC 707 04 24 JULY 2018 TO 2 AUG. 2018 NCC GP HQ ,PUNE
3. 2018-19 CATC 713 01 26 SEP.2018 TO 5 OCT 2018 NCC GP HQ ,PUNE
4. 2018-19 CATC 716 21 26 OCT.2018 TO 04 OCT 2018 NCC GP HQ ,PUNE
5. 2018-19 CATC 721 03 20DEC. 2018 TO 29DEC.2018 NCC GP HQ ,PUNE

NATIONAL CAMP 2018-19

SR NO. CAMP NAME CADET NAME DATE CAMP LOCATION
1. NIC II (EBSB-ll) 1.CQMS.AGLAVE RUSHIKESH RAMESH 22DEC.2018 TO 02JAN.2019 KOZHIKODE (KERALA)
2. RDC 1.CDT.BHUJBAL RAHUL JAYSING

2. LCPL.CHAUGHULE PRAJKTA NITIN

NCC   GP  HQ  , PUNE
4. WEST ZONE NCC SHOOTING COACHING CAPSUL 1.CQMS.AGLAVE RUSHIKESH RAMESH

2.BHUJBAL RAHUL JAYSING

16JULY2018 TO 25JULY2018 RAJPIPLA ( GUJRAT)
5. SWASTH BHARAT YATRA (CYCLOTHON) 1.SUO.KURKUTE SANKET WAMAN

2.JUO.VARHADI VAIBHAV DNYANESHWAR

3.CQMS.AGLAVE RUSHIKESH RAMESH

8 DEC. 2018 PUNE TO SHRUR

NCC AHAWAL 2011-2012

C CERT STUDENTS 2011-2012
SR

NO

NAME GRADE
1 CDT GADAGE   NILESH  ASHOK ‘C’
2 CDT DONGARE  VIKRAM  RAJENDRA ‘B’
3 CDT AUTI  MANOJ  SHIVAJI ‘C’
4 CDT BHUJBAL  SUMIT  SUNIL ‘B’
5 CDT SHIRTAR AKASH  RAJENDRA ‘C’
6 CDT PADEKAR  SWAPNIL  BHAUSAHEB ‘C’
7 CDT MORE  MILIND  SHIVAJI ‘C’
8 CDT MANIYAR AZZIM ANWAR ‘C’

B CERT STUDENTS 2011-2012

SR

NO

NAME GRADE
 1 JADHAV  SURAJ C
2 UGALE  SWAPNL B
3 SHINDE  SUNIL C
 4 NIMASE SANKET C
5 TUSHAR TAMBE C
6 KURKUTE RAHUL B
7 BHAGAT RAHUL C
8 AUTI DATTATRAY C
9 KURKUTE DNYANESWAR C
10 DOKE  BHAVESH B
11 KADLAK  SAGAR B
12 KUADE  PRAVIN B
13 BHOR DATTA B
14 NIMASE  YOGESH C
15 SHIROLE  AMOL B
16 LENDE NITIN B
17 BHAMNE  TUSHAR C
18 SHIROLE  SWAPNIL C
19 KANOGIYA  PRAKASH B
20 PHAPALE  PRASHANT B
21 DEOVKAR  DIPAK C
22 SHINDE  TUSHAR C
23 GANDULE  VINAYAK C
24 DHAWALE  VAIBHAV C
25 GOLAWA  HARSHAD B
26 NILAKH  VISHAL C
27 GARDE PRAVIN C

NCC AHAWAL 2012-2013

C  CERT  STUDENTS
SR NO NAME GRADE
1 KAWADE PRAVIN KISAN B
2 KADALAK SAGAR GAUTAM C
3 PHAPALE  PRASHANT  LAKSHAMAN C
4 UNAWANE  SWPANIL  SUBHASH C
5 DOKE BHAVESH  BHANUDAS C
6 BHAGAT  RAHUL  VASANT C
7 KURKUTE  RAHUL DDABHAU C
8 KURKUE DNYANESWAR  BHAGA B
9 BHAMANE  TUSHAR  DATTATRYA C

NCC AHAWAL 2012-2013

B  CERT  STUDENTS 2012-13
SR

NO

NAME GRADE
1 KOKATE  TUSHAR  MAIFAT B
2 LAMKHADE RHUL RAMESH B
3 NEHE  AKSHAY  SUNIL B
4 SONAWANE  RAJESH  GANESH B
5 DHOME  VISHAL  TARACHAND B
6 WARE  ATUL  BALU C
7 GAGARE  SWPANIL POPAT B
8 PHAPALE AKHAY  RAJARAM C
9 BHMBERE  SHIVAJI  DATTATRAY B
10 HALKARE  AKSHAY  RAJARAM B
11 BHANDARI  MAHENDRA  SAVKAR B
12 AUTI SANTOSH  SAKHARAM B
13 KASAL  NITESH  SOMANATH C
14 GUNJAL  MOHAN  PANDURANG C
15 AUTI  HARSHAD  RAJARAM B
16 KUTAL  AJIT  NIVRUTTI B
17 PADEKAR  SANIT  GAUTAM C
18 DOKE SOMANATH CHNDRAKANT C
19 SHIROLE  VISHAL  SAVLE RAM B
20 GUND  PANKAJ  BABURAV C
21 KARANJIKAR  DILIP ROHIDAS C
22 PADEKAR  DINESH ASHOK C
23 SHINDE RUPALI  PRBHKAR C
24 GITE  POOJA  EKNATH B
25 KOARDE  MINAKSHI  MHATAJI C
26 JADHAV  PALLAVI  KISAN B
27 GADEKAR ASHA VIJAY B
28 SHINDE PRAJKATA  SURESH B
29 DEOVKAR DHANSHREE ASHOK B
30 WALUNJ  SANKITA ARUN C
31 MORE  NISHA  HARIDAS C
32 FULSUNDAR  NISHIGANDHA  SHANKAR C
33 SHIRTAR  RESHMA  RAJENDRA B

NCC AHAWAL 2013-2014

C  CERT  STUDENTS
SR NO CADTS NAME GRADE
1 KOKATE TUSHAR MAHIPAT B
2 LAMKHADE RAHUL RAMESH B
3 NEHE AKSHY SUNIL C
4 SONAVANE RAJESH GANESH B
5 DHOME VISHAL TARACHAND B
6 VARE ATUL BALU B
7 GAGARE SWAPNIL POPAT C
8 BHAMERE SHIVAJI DATTARAY B
9 HALAKARE AKSHAY RAJARAM C
10 BHANDRI MAHENDRA SAVKAR B
11 AUTI SANTOSH SAKHARAM B
12 GUNJAL MOHAN PANDURANG C
13 AUTI HARSHAD RAJARAM B
14 KHUTAL AJIT NIVARUTI C
15 PADEKAR SANIT GAUTAM C
16 DOKE SOMMANATH CHANRAKHANT C
17 GUND PANKAJ BABARAO C
18 FULASUNDHAR NISHIGANDHA SHANKAR B
19 MORE NISHA HARIDAS B
20 GADEKAR ASHAYA VIJAY B
21 JADHAV PALLIAVI KISAN C
22 TAMBE TUSHAR DAGADU C

NCC AHAWAL 2014-2015

B  CERT  STUDENTS 2014 -15
SR NO CADTS NAME GRADE
1 GORE AMEY LACITKOMAR C
2 GADGE AKSHAY BALU C
3 BHUJABAL PRIYANKA KISHOR C
4 FATAKE DOMIT RAMDAS C
5 SHELKE SIDHANT SURESH C
6 DATE UMESH BALASHEB C
7 NIRMAL NAVNATHA CHHABU C
8 CHAVAN KEDKAR BHAGAWAN C
9 TUPE GANESH HARIBHU C
10 FULSUNDHAR RAVINDHRA SHANKAR C
11 MAVAL VAIBHAV NIVRUTTI C
12 DARVESHI VEER HABIB C
13 GUNJAL AKSHY KUNDLIK C
14 PADEKAR TEJAS MAHINDHRA B
15 ROKADE BABAN DHONDIBHAU C

NCC AHAWAL 2015-2016

C  CERT  STUDENTS 2015  -16
SR NO CADTS NAME GRADE
1 GORE AMEY LAITKUMAR B
2 MAVAL VAIBHUAV B
3 PATAKE DOMIL B
4 GADAGE AKSHAY B

NCC AHAWAL 2016-2017

C  CERT  STUDENTS 2016 -17
SR NO CADTS NAME GRADE
1 KORADE NIKHIL B
2 GANGALE AKSHAY B

NCC AHAWAL 2016-2017

B  CERT  STUDENTS 2016 -17
SR NO CADTS NAME GRADE
1 PABALE AKSHAY  A. A
2 DAWKHAR VISHAL   B. A
3 GHULE TUSHAR   P. A
4 HADAWALE ADHESH  B. B
5 SHANE JAYESH  J. B
6 CHUGULE MUNNA K. B
7 SHINDE GANESH V. B
8 FULSANDHAR MAHESH S. B
9 KURHADE ANIL A. C
10 GHORPADE SNEHA S. B
11 SAYYAD JARRAR N. C
12 AUTI SADESH S. B
13 BHOSLE GANESH K. C
14 THORAT ROHIT B. C

NCC AHAWAL 2017-2018

C  CERT  STUDENTS 2017 -18
SR NO CADTS NAME GRADE
1 PABLE AKSHAY ANANDA A
2 FULSUNDAR MAHESH SHANKAR B
3 CHAUGULE MUNNA KASAM B
4 HADWALE ADESH BHANUDAS B
5 GHORPADE SNEHA SUBHASH B
6 GHULE TUSHAR PANDURANG B

NCC AHAWAL 2017-2018

B  CERT  STUDENTS 2017 -18
SR NO CADTS NAME GRADE
1 KHUDE BAJRANG DADABHAU B
2 KAMBLE RAJRATAN SUKHDEV C
3 AUTI SIDDESH BALASHIRAM B
4 LOKHANDE KETAN MACHINDRA B
5 KALE  SHRUTIKA RAMDAS A
6 DATE PALLAVI NAVNATH B
7 GUNJAL AKANKSHA GOKUL B
8 GUND YOGITA NAVNATH A
9 PATADE SNEHA BALASAHEB B
10 KURKUTE SANKET WAMAN B
11 VARHADI VAIBHAV DNYANESHWAR B
12 DERE AKSHAY MAHADEV B

Girls

  • Department Name – N.C.C. (2 Girls Pune)
  • Introduced in – Since 2006 but Officially started from 2010
  • Classes – Applicable to all faculties B.A /B.Com /B.Sc /B.C.A /B.C.S First Year
  • Seats intake – 50 Cadets
  • Eligibility –
    1. First Year Admitted Student from any Faculty
    2. For SW age above 18 Years
    3. Physically Fit.
    4. For 3 years
  • Admission Procedure –
    1. Fill up The application form for enrollment in NCC
    2. Certificate required for Age proof (L.C/ matriculation certificate)
    3. Form should dully sign by ANO and Principal of the Institute.

Staff

  • Kadam Sushma Sukhdev

    Education – M.Sc., B.Ed

    Designation – Asst.Professor (Chemistry) Liteautant-Lt.

    Experience – 16 years in sub-Chem and 10 years in NCC

    Email – sushmakadam.24@gmail.com

Faculties / Service

Results 3 to 5 Years

From 2006 100% for B & C certificate Examination