• Department Name  Zoology
  • Introduction –Dnyaneshwar Gramonnati Mandal’s Hon. Balasaheb Jadhav Arts Commerce and Science College Ale, is established in 1993. The faculty of Science is started in 1994-95.  No specialization of Zoology subject T.Y.B.Sc. level. Presently department is having well equipped laboratory. Department has one vermicompost unit in the campus.
  • Seats/Intake – 120
  • Eligibility – 12 th (Science) Passed with biology subject.
  • Teaching Staff Information – 

Name – Dr. Gulave Arun Ramchandra
Designation – Assistant Professor & Head
Qualification – M. Sc. B. Ed. Ph.D.
Experience – 23 Years

 

Name – Wale Ravindra Sampat
Designation – Assistant Professor
Qualification – M. Sc.
Experience – 01 Year

Name – Prof. Shrirame Gopinath kashinath
Designation – Assistant Professor.
Qualification – M. Sc.
Experience – 21 Years

 

Name – Wankhede Chetan Subhash
Designation – Assistant Professor
Qualification – M. Sc.
Experience – 01 Year

Rankers

Year Class Paper Ranker
2012-13  

 

F.Y.B.Sc.

Zoology paper -I 1.Padekar Rutuja Pandurang
2.Date Dipali Anil
3.Gadage Rajashri Subhash
Zoology paper -II 1.Padekar Rutuja Pandurang
2.Gunjal Vidya Ganpat
3.Date Prachi Popat
Zoology practical 1. Date Rupali Anil
2.Padekar Rutuja Pandurang
3.Tambe Sonam Ashok
 

 

S.Y.B.Sc.

Zoology paper -I 1.Jadhav Shradha Mahadu
2.Gaykar Kalpesh Barikrao
3.Jadhav Vaishali Gajanan
Zoology paper -II 1.Walunj Kavita Ramchandra
2.Nawale Pooja Radhu
3.Korde Madhuri Haribhau
Zoology practical 1. Shinde Jyoti Balu
2. Jadhav Vaishali Gajanan
3. Nawale Pooja Radhu
2013-14  

F.Y.B.Sc.

Zoology paper -I 1.Momin Afsin Ashpak
2.Kadam Varsha Sudam
3.Kurhade Shailesh Nivrutti
Zoology paper -II 1. Kadam Varsha Sudam
2.Devkar Mayuri Sudam
3.Bhujbal Dattatray Dnyaneshwar
Zoology practical 1. Aher Sayli Balasaheb
2. Nalawade Snehal Bholenath
3. Kadam Varsha Sudam
 

 

 

S.Y.B.Sc.

Zoology paper -I 1.Devkar Pallavi Vilas
2.Date Rupali Anil
3.Jadhav Rutuja Goraksha
Zoology paper -II 1.Padekar Rutuja Pandurang
2.Doke Jyoti Machhindra
3. Tambe Sonam Ashok
Zoology practical 1. Devkar Pallavi Vilas
2.Agre Sandhya Sakharam
3.Padekar Rutuja Pandurang
2014-15 F.Y.B.Sc. Zoology paper -I 1. Gaykar Nikita Mahendra
2. Kawade Savita Shankar
3. Vidhate Nitin Ashok
Zoology paper -II 1. Gaykar Nikita Mahendra
2. Kawade Savita Shankar
3. Shinde Sonal Bhagwat
Zoology practical 1. Batwal Kirti Shankar
2. Gaykar Nikita Mahendra
3. Kawade Savita Shankar
 

 

S.Y.B.Sc.

Zoology paper -I 1. Kadam Varsha Sudam
2. Nachar Manisha Gangadhar
3. Momin Afsin Aspak
Zoology paper -II 1. Kadam Varsha Sudam
2. Gadge Prajakta Chandrakant
3. Jadhav Priyanka Balasaheb
Zoology practical 1.  Kadam Varsha Sudam
2. Momin Afsin Aspak
3. Jadhav Priyanka Balasaheb
2015-16  

 

F.Y.B.Sc.

Zoology paper -I 1. Kurhade Bhagyshree Anil
2. Pawar Shreya Dhanajay
3. Jejurkar Suvidha Sunil
Zoology paper -II 1.Shete Pravin Suresh
2. Chinchawade Nita Shantaram
3. Kurhade Bhagyshree Anil
Zoology practical 1. Jejurkar Suvidha Sunil
2.Kurhade Bhagyshree Anil
3.Gunjal Sonali Suresh
 

 

S.Y.B.Sc.

Zoology paper -I 1. Agre Mangal Baban
2.Jadhav Snehal Prabhakar
3.Jagtap Swapnil Rajendra
Zoology paper -II 1. Jagtap Swapnil Rajendra
2.Korde Shubham Tanhaji
3.Shelake Nilam Devidas
Zoology practical 1. Jadhav Snehal Prabhakar
2.Shelake Nilam Devidas
3.Lende Mohini Vasant

Result

Year Class Paper % Ranker
2012-13  

 

 

 

F.Y.B.Sc.

Zoology paper -I

 

86.61 1.Padekar Rutuja Pandurang

2.Date Dipali Anil

3.Gadage Rajashri Subhash

Zoology paper -II

 

90.47 1.Padekar Rutuja Pandurang

2.Gunjal Vidya Ganpat

3.Date Prachi Popat

Zoology practical

 

99.21 1. Date Rupali Anil

2.Padekar Rutuja Pandurang

3.Tambe Sonam Ashok

 

 

 

 

S.Y.B.Sc.

Zoology paper -I

 

89.09 1.Jadhav Shradha Mahadu

2.Gaykar Kalpesh Barikrao

3.Jadhav Vaishali Gajanan

Zoology paper -II

 

89.09 1.Walunj Kavita Ramchandra

2.Nawale Pooja Radhu

3.Korde Madhuri Haribhau

Zoology practical

 

98.11 1. Shinde Jyoti Balu

2. Jadhav Vaishali Gajanan

3. Nawale Pooja Radhu

2013-14  

 

F.Y.B.Sc.

Zoology paper -I

 

 

94.35

1.Momin Afsin Ashpak

2.Kadam Varsha Sudam

3.Kurhade Shailesh Nivrutti

Zoology paper -II

 

 

87.90

1. Kadam Varsha Sudam

2.Devkar Mayuri Sudam

3.Bhujbal Dattatray Dnyaneshwar

Zoology practical

 

99.19 1. Aher Sayli Balasaheb

2. Nalawade Snehal Bholenath

3. Kadam Varsha Sudam

 

 

 

 

 

S.Y.B.Sc.

Zoology paper -I

 

95.52 1.Devkar Pallavi Vilas

2.Date Rupali Anil

3.Jadhav Rutuja Goraksha

Zoology paper -II

 

98.50 1.Padekar Rutuja Pandurang

2.Doke Jyoti Machhindra

3. Tambe Sonam Ashok

Zoology practical

 

100 1. Devkar Pallavi Vilas

2.Agre Sandhya Sakharam

3.Padekar Rutuja Pandurang

2014-15  

 

 

 

F.Y.B.Sc.

Zoology paper -I

 

81.68 1.Gaykar Nikita Mahendra

2.Kawade Savita Shankar

3.Vidhate Nitin Ashok

Zoology paper -II

 

92.36 1. Gaykar Nikita Mahendra

2. Kawade Savita Shankar

3. Shinde Sonal Bhagwat

Zoology practical

 

96.06 1. Batwal Kirti Shankar

2. Gaykar Nikita Mahendra

3. Kawade Savita Shankar

 

 

 

 

S.Y.B.Sc.

Zoology paper -I

 

96.77 1.Kadam Varsha Sudam

2.Nachar Manisha Gangadhar

3.Momin Afsin Aspak

Zoology paper -II

 

100 1. Kadam Varsha Sudam

2.Gadge Prajakta Chandrakant 3.Jadhav Priyanka Balasaheb

Zoology practical

 

100 1.  Kadam Varsha Sudam

2. Momin Afsin Aspak

3. Jadhav Priyanka Balasaheb

2015-16  

 

 

 

F.Y.B.Sc.

Zoology paper -I

 

90.47 1.Kurhade Bhagyshree Anil

2. Pawar Shreya Dhanajay

3.Jejurkar Suvidha Sunil

Zoology paper -II

 

89.60 1.Shete Pravin Suresh

2. Chinchawade Nita Shantaram

3. Kurhade Bhagyshree Anil

Zoology practical

 

100 1. Jejurkar Suvidha Sunil

2.Kurhade Bhagyshree Anil

3.Gunjal Sonali Suresh

 

 

 

S.Y.B.Sc.

Zoology paper -I

 

 

82.60

1. Agre Mangal Baban

2.Jadhav Snehal Prabhakar

3.Jagtap Swapnil Rajendra

Zoology paper -II

 

 

82.60

1. Jagtap Swapnil Rajendra

2.Korde Shubham Tanhaji

3.Shelake Nilam Devidas

Zoology practical

 

 

100

1. Jadhav Snehal Prabhakar

2.Shelake Nilam Devidas

3.Lende Mohini Vasant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016-17

 

 

 

 

F.Y.B.Sc.

Zoology paper -I

 

 

81.74

1.Aher Pooja Balasaheb

2.Sable Madhuri Rohidas

3.Aher Swati Ashok

Zoology paper -II

 

 

92.06

1.Aher Pooja Balasaheb

2.Aher Pallavi Barku

3.Gunjal Akanksha Gokul

Zoology practical

 

 

90.16

1.Gholap Pranjali Vijay

2. Aher Pooja Balasaheb

3.Gunjal Priyanka Karbhari

 

 

 

S.Y.B.Sc.

Zoology paper -I

 

 

94.44

1. Bhalerao Sanket Laxman

2.Pawar Shreya Dhananjay

3.Gholap Akshay Raghu

Zoology paper -II

 

 

94.44

1. Shete Pravin Suresh

2. Pawar Shreya Dhananjay

3.Kurhade Pooja Dasharath

Zoology practical

 

 

93.26

1.Pawar Shreya Dhananjay

2.Chinchawade Neeta Shantaram

3. Bhalerao Sanket Laxman

Extra Curricular Activities

  • Vermicompost project.
  • Blood group detection camp.
  • Organizing Educational study tour.
  • Arranging field visits.
  • Celebrating Science Association
  • Participating College Gymkhana Day & Annual function.
  • Active participation in Various programmes conducted by college like teachers day celebration, Guru Paurnima ,etc.

Events

  • Project Presentation.
  • Seminar competition.
  • Science quiz.
  • Internal Assessments tests
  • Scientific Rangoli Exhibition

Student Alumni List

  • Chalak Rahul Baburao

    Email Id – 
    Designation – Pathologist
    Office Address – Pathological Lab , Alephata.

  • Sushil Kashinath Pagare

    Email Id. – sushil.pagare@yahoo.co.in
    Designation – Senior Technical Writer
    Office Address – Financial Software & Systems (P) Ltd.

  • Shaikh Asiff

    Email –
    Designation – Businessman
    Address – Hi Fi Holidays Alephata

  • Kale Priti Ramesh

    Email – kalepriti@gmail.com
    Designation – Lecturer
    Address – Vidhyaniketan International Academy , Jr. College , Bota, Tal- Sangamner , Dist – Ahmadnagar

  • Bhujbal Ashwini Suresh

    Email – ashp.pune@gmail.com
    Designation – Asst. Prof.
    Address – H.R.M. Rajgurunagar

  • Lende Dattatraya Dagadu

    Email Id – dhananjaylende@rediffmail.com
    Designation – Section Technical coordinator, cytogenetics
    Address – SRL Dignostic Ltd. Delhi

  • Devkar Pallavi

    Email Id – pallavideokar48@gmail.com
    Designation – Asst. Prof.
    Address – Radhabai Kale, Mahila Mahavidyalay, Ahadmadnagar

Lab details

Dimensions – 30.80 X 35.6 =1096.48 Sq. feet

Facilities / Services

Blood group detection for first year students.
  • Dr. Gulave A.R. – 9860388938
  • Prof . Shrirame G.K – 9860389648