Teaching Staff

Sr.No. Name Of The Staff Educational Qualification Designation Department
1 Dr. Wadekar Subhash Kashinath M.Com, M.Phil, M.B.A., Ph.D. Principal Commerce
2 Prof.Shashikant Mahadu Walunj M.com, B.Ed. Asst.Professor Commerce
3 Lahanubai Sitaram Borkar M.Com.,B.Lib Librarian Library
4 Dr.Sudhir Tukaram Tambe M.A.B.Ed., Ph.D. Asst.Professor Geography
5 Prof.Aruna Ravindra Waghole M.A.B.Ed., M.Phil Asst.Professor History
6 Prof.Keshav Namdeo Borkar M.A. Asst.Professor English
7 Prof.Raosaheb Shamrao Garad
M.P.Ed.,M.Phil
Physical Director Sport
8 Dr. Arun Ramchandra Gulave M.Sc.B.Ed.,Ph.D Asst.Professor Zoology
9 Dr. Radhakisan Namdeo Tagad M.Sc.,Ph.D. Asst.Professor Botany
10 Prof.Sanjay Diwanji Wakchaure M.A. Asst.Professor Politics
11 Prof.Jaising Honaji Gadekar M.Sc., SET Asso.Professor Chemistry
12 Dr. Pravin Ganpat Jadhav M.Sc.,NET, Ph.D., Asso.Professor Mathematics
13 Dr. Girijaprasad Shankarlal Kshirsagar M.A.,M.Phil,Ph.D Asst.Professor Marathi
14 Dr. Ramesh Baburao Bhise M.Sc.,M.Phil, Ph.D Asst.Professor Physics
15 Dr. Baban Gangadhar Thube M.Com,D.H.E., Ph.D.,M.B.A. Asst.Professor Commerce
16 Dr. Anil Bhikaji Ugale M.A.,Ph.D., M.Phil, SET,NET Asso.Professor Marathi
17 Dr. Ravindra Chimaji Bhujbal M.Sc., Ph.D. Asst.Professor Chemistry
18 Dr. Sushma Sukhadev Kadam M.Sc.B.Ed., Ph.D. Asst.Professor Chemistry
19 Prof.Bhuwanchand Damodar Tiwari M.A.,SET Asst.Professor English
20 Prof.Gopinath Kashinath Shrirame M.Sc., M.Phil,SET Asst.Professor Zoology
21 Dr. Vilas Soma Gorde M.A.B.Ed,Ph.D Asst.Professor History
22 Prof.Sangita Subhash Bharati M.A.,M.Phil Asst.Professor Geography
23 Dr. Manohar Sitaram Kanawade M.A. B.Ed., Ph.D. Asst.Professor Economics
24 Dr.Savita Sanjaykumar Rahangdale M.Sc.,Ph.D. Asst.Professor Botany
25 Prof.Santosh Bhikaji Rathod M.Sc.,NET Asst.Professor Chemistry
26 Prof.Manisha Subhash Giri M.Com,M.Phil. Asst.Professor Commerce
27 Dr. Ajit Dnyandeo Suryawanshi M.Sc. B.Ed.,M.Phil.,Ph.D. Asst.Professor Physics
28 Prof.Punde Vikas Mahadu M.Sc.,NET Asst.Professor Chemistry

C. H. B. Staff List

Sr.No. Name Of The Staff Educational Qualification Designation Department
1 Prof.Smt.Punekar Sonali Babanrao M.A.M.Ed. Asst.Professor English
2 Prof.Jadhav Sanjay Kailas MA.B.Ed. Asst.Professor English
3 Prof.Mane Yogesh Sainath M.Com SET Asst.Professor Commerce
4 Prof.More Nitin Kailas M.Com SET Asst.Professor Commerce
5 Prof.Smt.Doke Jayashri Ramdas M.Sc. Asst.Professor Chemistry
6 Prof.Smt.Kale Sonali Bhagwan M.A.B.Ed. Asst.Professor Economics
7 Prof.Smt.Jadhav Shraddha Suresh M.Com. Asst.Professor Commerce
8 Prof.Smt.Gadekar Priyanka Ganpat M.Com Asst.Professor Commerce
9 Prof.Smt.Bhagwat Sonali Dattatray M.A. Asst.Professor Economics
10 Prof.Aher Dhanaraj Haribhau M.Com Asst.Professor Commerce
11 Prof.Smt.Jori Punam Rohidas M.Sc. Asst.Professor Physics
12 Prof.Smt.Dumbare Bharati Prakash. M.Sc.B.Ed. Asst.Professor Physics
13 Prof.Padekar Yogesh Bhau M.A.SET, NET Asst.Professor Marathi
14 Prof.Shinde Rohit Santosh M.Sc. Asst.Professor Zoology
15 Prof.Smt.Bhagwat Anita Vasant M.Sc. Asst.Professor Chemistry
16 Prof.Smt.Pawase Mitali Somnath M.Sc. Asst.Professor Physics
17 Prof.Smt.Bamhane Bhagyashri Bhaskar M.Com Asst.Professor Commerce
18 Prof.Smt.Dagale Mayuri Shivaji M.Sc.SET Asst.Professor Botany
19 Prof.Smt.Nikhal Pallavi Vijay M.Com,NET. Asst.Professor Commerce
20 Prof.Smt.Waghmare Swati Shivaji M.Sc.,B.Ed.. Asst.Professor Chemistry
21 Prof.Smt.Thorat Shital Ashok M.Sc. Asst.Professor Chemistry
22 Prof.Pupalwad Shivakant Madhav M.Com. ,SET Asst.Professor Commerce

C.H.B. Staff (M.C.A.- B.C.A.& B.C.S. Department)

Sr.No. Name Of The Staff Educational Qualification Designation
1 Prof.Hakim Burhanoddin Akram M.C.A. Asst.Professor
2 Prof.Thorat Sarjerao Shantaram M.C.A. Asst.Professor
3 Prof.Smt.Joshi Nutan Prakash M.C.S. Asst.Professor
4 Prof.Smt.Sukale Asmita Sandip M.C.S. Asst.Professor
5 Prof.Smt.Gadhave Paurnima Ramdas M.C.A. Asst.Professor
6 Prof.Smt.Tajane Manisha Kailas M.C.A. Asst.Professor
7 Prof.Smt.Nighojkar Pooja Krushnakant BE (E&TC), Asst.Professor
8 Prof.Smt.Shaikh Aasiya Mohammadyusf M.C.A. Asst.Professor
9 Prof.Smt.Kale Supriya Shantaram B.Tech . Asst.Professor
10 Prof.Smt.Gagare Ashwini Sanjay M.C.S. Asst.Professor
11 Prof.Smt.Belkar Sandhya Haribhau M.Sc.SET Asst.Professor
12 Prof.Smt.Waman  Anuradha Pradip M.Sc.( Maths) Asst.Professor
13 Prof.Smt.Joshi Hemlata Prakash M.Com. Asst.Professor
14 Prof.Abhang Ajinkya Ravindra BE (Comp.), MBA(IT) Asst.Professor
15 Prof.Smt.Shaikh Nyajmin Hanif M.C.S. Asst.Professor
16 Prof.Smt.Date Varsha Vishnu M.Sc.( Maths) Asst.Professor

 

List of Non-Teaching Staff (BCA & BCS Dept. – 2019-20)
Sr.No. Name Of The Staff Educational Qualification Designation
1 Shri.Kurhade Sachin Jagannath B.Com. Peon
2 Shri.Jathar Sachin Ashok B.Sc. Lab Technician
3 Shri.Bhujbal Mayur Ashok M.Com. Clerk

List of Non-Teaching Staff (Grantable - 2019-20)

Sr.No. Name Of The Staff Educational Qualification Designation Department
1 Shri.Kurhade Sanjay Subhashchandra B.Com. Head Clerk Office
2 Shri.Bhujbal Sunil.Maruti B.Com. Senior Clerk Office
3 Shri.Salve Vikas Dashrath B.Com. Junior Clerk Office
4 Shri.Lasurve Vilas Bhimaji B.A. Lab. Assistant Chemistry Lab
5 Shri.Kadale Karbhari Khandu H.S.C.  Lab. Attendent Chemistry Lab
6 Shri.Padekar Baban Narhar M.A. Lab. Attendent Botany Lab
7 Shri.Kurhade Vilas Baban B.A. Lab. Attendent Physics Lab
8 Shri.Kurhade Baban Dattatray B.A. Lab. Attendent Zoology Lab
9 Shri.Titar Somnath Balkrushna H.S.C. Lib.Attendent Office
10 Shri.Shinde Jitendra Pandurang B.A.,D.Lib Lib.Attendent Library
11 Shri.Durge Chakrabhuj Vitthal  M.A. Lab. Attendent Chemistry Lab
12 Shri.Gadhave Govind Narsu B.A. Lib.Attendent Library
13 Shri.Bhujbal Sagar Maruti B.A Peon Office
14 Shri.Kurhade Shivaji Balu M.Com., B.Ed. Peon Office

List of Non-Teaching Staff (Non-Grantable - 2019-20)

Sr.No. Name Of The Staff Educational Qualification Designation Department
1 Shri.Padekar Rajesh Vishnu B.A. Peon Office
2 Shri.Bhujbal Mahendra Vitthal B.A. Peon BCA/BCS
3 Shri.Sahane Tukaram Dharma H.S.C. Technician/Clerk Office
4 Smt.Gunjal Supriya Vilas M.A., B.Ed.
5 Shri.Korade Mayur Haribhau M.Com. Clerk Office
6 Shri.Kurhade Sharad.Baban B.Com. Peon Office
7 Shri.Gunjal Shubham Karbhari H.S.C. Peon Gateman
9 Smt.Auti Seema Dagadu M.lib..SET,NET Asst.Librarian Library
8 Shri.Date Sandesh Thakajee BCS Clerk Office